Preview: Incense oil from Oman for the skin
Preview: Incense oil from Oman for the skin
Incense oil from Oman for the skin
Ready to ship today,
Delivery time appr. 3-7 workdays

Frankincense essential oil

Article number: 1404042


24.17 € 21.25 €
Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs
Content: 0.003 Liter (7,083.33 € * / 1 Liter)
Product information "Frankincense essential oil"

Amount:
3 ml.

Our incense oil is produced by distillation from Omani incense. You can use frankincense oil for skin care. The anti-inflammatory boswellic acids of incense have been proven to help with inflammatory skin diseases such as psoriasis, neurodermatitis or acne.Do not use the frankincense essential oil pure, but mixed with a base cream or a base oil (e.g. olive oil). The mixing ratio should be 3-5%. You can also rub painful, inflamed joints with this mixture.

For scented lamps, it is best to use the cheaper brown incense. the noble white incense is used for oral intake.

learn_moreapb4T4ck3LBJY

Customer reviews for "Frankincense essential oil"

Write a review

Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.